Trenčín – Slovensko U20 | 2:1 (kon.) |
Jekaterinburg – Novokuzneck | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Metallurg Magnitogorsk – Novosibirsk | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Ufa – D. Moskva | 2:4 (kon.) |
Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk – Čeljabinsk | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Kazaň – Chabarovsk | 3:1 (kon.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Togliatti | 3:0 (kon.) |
Čerepovec – Nižnekamsk | 2:3 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Novgorod – Dinamo Minsk | 1:2 (po pr.) | | | Helsinki – Viťaz | 3:4 (kon.) |
Petrohrad – Vladivostok | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Riga – A. Mytišči | 4:2 (kon.) |
Třinec – Tappara | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Bolzano | 1:3 (kon.) | | | SaiPa – Zug | 3:0 (kon.) |
Jyväskylä – HV71 | 4:3 (2:0 po s.n.) | | | Villach – Ženeva | 0:5 (kon.) | | | Eisbären – Fribourg | 0:2 (kon.) |
Mannheim – Sparta Praha | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Ingolstadt – Vítkovice | 4:5 (2:3 po s.n.) | | | Zürich – Vienna | 2:1 (po pr.) |
Bern – Stavanger | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Kloten – Salzburg | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Färjestad – Vålerenga | 4:1 (kon.) |
Luleå – Rauma | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Nottingham – Hamburg | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Djurgården – Zlín | 8:0 (kon.) |
Nové Zámky – Miškovec | 3:4 (0:2 po s.n.) |
Góly a asistencie:
16. Darzinš (K. Redlihs, Cibulskis), 25. Skvorcovs, 40. Jurčina (Upitis), 48. Hossa (Sčastlivý, Genoway) – 2. Radulov (Gluchov, Dyblenko), 48. Němec (Šmeľov)
Rozhodca: Ščenyjov, Olenin – Metalnikov, Sirotkin
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
HC Dinamo Riga:
Sedláček (Masalskis) – K. Redlihs, Cibulskis, Genoway, Pujacs (C), Sotnieks, Jurčina, Augstkalns – Darzinš, Videll, M. Redlihs – Hossa, Sčastlivij, Meija – Bukarts, Džerinš, Indrašis – Saulietis, Upitis, Skvorcovs.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Atlant Mytišči: Engren (Šikin) – Gilroy, Dyblenko, Novopašin, Němec, Ťuľapkin, Rukavišnikov, Baldajev, Malevič – Engqvist, Černov, Šmeljov, Radulov, Taratuchin, Gluchov, Leščenko, Kolcov, Jašin, Kozlov, Levickij, Kadejkin
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Atlant Mytišči: Engren (Šikin) – Gilroy, Dyblenko, Novopašin, Němec, Ťuľapkin, Rukavišnikov, Baldajev, Malevič – Engqvist, Černov, Šmeljov, Radulov, Taratuchin, Gluchov, Leščenko, Kolcov, Jašin, Kozlov, Levickij, Kadejkin
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Ščenyjov, Olenin – Metalnikov, Sirotkin
Diváci:
Dominika Haršáni Handzušová