Michalovce – Prievidza | 11:2 (kon.) | | | Prešov – SR 18 | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Trnava – Lipt. Mikuláš | 3:1 (kon.) |
Bardejov – Pov. Bystrica | 11:3 (kon.) | | | Senica – Detva | 4:0 (kon.) |
NY Islanders – Pittsburgh | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Toronto – San Jose | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Washington – Carolina | 1:4 (kon.) |
Columbus – Tampa Bay | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Florida – Ottawa | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Chicago – Dallas | 3:4 (kon.) |
Nashville – Vancouver | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Edmonton – Arizona | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Anaheim – LA Kings | 2:3 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Chabarovsk – S.Moskva | 4:3 (2:0 po s.n.) | | | Vladivostok – Doneck | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Novokuzneck – Dinamo Minsk | 3:2 (kon.) |
Novosibirsk – Záhreb | 0:2 (kon.) | | | A. Mytišči – CSKA Moskva | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Riga – Jaroslavľ | 4:1 (kon.) |
HC Slovan – Petrohrad | 2:3 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Lev – Čerepovec | 3:1 (kon.) |
Salzburg – Znojmo | 3:5 (kon.) |
UTB Zlín – Managers | 4:0 (kon.) |
Motor ČB – Šumperk | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Třebíč | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Benátky n/J – Havířov | 1:2 (kon.) |
Most – Jihlava | 4:5 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Litoměřice | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – Beroun | 4:1 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Kadaň | 4:0 (kon.) |
Góly a asistencie:
8. Gareyev (Mantyla, Kartayev), 10. Yemelin (Kapotov), 24. Akhmetov (Yemelin) – 39. Irgl (Platt, Kalyuzhny), 50. Kitarov (Kiryuschenkov)
Rozhodca: Bondar Denis, Safiullov Ildar – Maitak Alexei, Pronskikh Evgeny
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Metallurg Novokuzneck:
Sorokin – Martynov, Arzamastsev, Mantyla, Kuklev, Aksyonenko, Kanarsky, Kapotov, Skutar – Akhmetov, Galimov, Zhafyarov – Gareyev, Kartayev, Kosurov – Mitryakov, Skladnichenko, Kurepanov – Velichkin, Yemelin, Nazarov
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Shelepenyov – Krajicek, Nogachyov, Lintner, Kaznadey, Shinkevich, Usenko, Filichkin – Kalyuzhny, Stas, Irgl – Platt, Surovy, Materukhin – Zakharov, Kitarov, Yefimenko – Lopachuk, Chouinard, Dadonov
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Shelepenyov – Krajicek, Nogachyov, Lintner, Kaznadey, Shinkevich, Usenko, Filichkin – Kalyuzhny, Stas, Irgl – Platt, Surovy, Materukhin – Zakharov, Kitarov, Yefimenko – Lopachuk, Chouinard, Dadonov
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Bondar Denis, Safiullov Ildar – Maitak Alexei, Pronskikh Evgeny
Diváci:
Miroslav Šimurka