Vladivostok – CSKA Moskva | 0:5 (kon.) | | | Novokuzneck – Novgorod | 1:6 (kon.) | | | Novosibirsk – Čerepovec | 1:0 (kon.) |
Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk – Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Čeljabinsk – Ufa | 1:2 (po pr.) | | | Nižnekamsk – Omsk | 3:4 (kon.) |
Togliatti – Barys | 2:1 (3:2 po s.n.) |
Zvolen – Trenčín | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Spišská N. Ves – Skalica | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Lipt. Mikuláš – Nitra | 3:4 (kon.) |
Košice – Topoľčany | 10:1 (kon.) | | | Poprad – HC Slovan | 2:3 (2:3 po s.n.) | | | B. Bystrica – Žilina | 3:1 (kon.) |
Jihlava – Kladno | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Č. Budějovice – HC Plzeň | 2:5 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Sparta Praha | 4:3 (2:0 po s.n.) | | | Kometa Brno – Vítkovice | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Mladá Boleslav | 1:2 (1:2 po s.n.) |
HC Litvínov – Slavia | 2:3 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Pardubice – Třinec | 0:5 (kon.) |
Linz – Znojmo | 7:3 (kon.) |
Havlíčkův Brod – Kladno | 1:6 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Litoměřice | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – Prostějov | 4:3 (kon.) |
Havířov – Motor ČB | 4:7 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Šumperk | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Kadaň – Třebíč | 2:1 (kon.) |
Most – Jihlava | 4:12 (kon.) |
koniec
Metallurg Novokuzneck
1:6
(0:3, 1:2, 0:1)
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod
Góly a asistencie:
38. Galimov – 14. Salminen (Wolski), 17. Immonen (Osipov), 17. Kuljomin (Drugov, Kazionov), 28. Hietanen (Salminen, Immonen), 31. Wolski, 46. Potapov (Osipov)
Rozhodca: Naumov, Soin – Matjuša, Petrov
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Metallurg Novokuzneck:
Chakimov (Sorokin) – Lashoff, Zotov, Fairchild, Skutar, Dorofejev, Belochvostikov, Kuklev, Kamalov – Romanov, Kurepanov, Galimov, Kaprizov, Malcev, Sentjurin, Rachůnek, Malinovskij, Komaristyj, Kosourov, Plotnikov, Stoa
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod: Kasutin (Jachin) – Babčuk, Hietanen, Osipov, Chomitskyj, Bernatskyj, Malevič – Wolski, Galuzin, Salminen, Immonen, Drugov, Nokelainen, Dvurečenskyj, Demagin, Krasnoslobodcev, Kazionov, Potapov, Kuljomin, Jamkin
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod: Kasutin (Jachin) – Babčuk, Hietanen, Osipov, Chomitskyj, Bernatskyj, Malevič – Wolski, Galuzin, Salminen, Immonen, Drugov, Nokelainen, Dvurečenskyj, Demagin, Krasnoslobodcev, Kazionov, Potapov, Kuljomin, Jamkin
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Naumov, Soin – Matjuša, Petrov
Diváci:
Martin Platko