Teplice – Hr. Králové | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Liberec | 2:3 (kon.) |
Reading – QPR | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Chelsea – Swansea | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Arsenal – Manchester United | 1:1 (kon.) |
Espanyol – Granada | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Malaga – Getafe | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Valladolid – Sevilla | 1:1 (kon.) |
Sociedad – Valencia | 4:2 (kon.) |
Mainz – Frankfurt | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Schalke – Hamburger | 4:1 (kon.) |
Parma – Lazio | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Sampdoria – Fiorentina | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Chievo – CFC Janov | 0:1 (kon.) |
AS Rím – Siena | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Turín – Juventus | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Palermo – Inter | 1:0 (kon.) |
AC Miláno – Catania | 4:2 (kon.) |
Brugge – Anderlecht | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Liége – Waregem | 1:0 (kon.) |
Guimarães – Ferreira | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Rio Ave – Beira-Mar | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Gil Vicente – Olhanense | 2:0 (kon.) |
Lisabon – Nacional | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Coimbra – Moreirense | 1:0 (kon.) |
S. Moskva – Machačkala | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Kubaň Krasnodar – Zenit | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Kazaň – CSKA Moskva | 2:0 (kon.) |
Lyon – Saint-Étienne | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Nice – Troyes | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Évian TG – Paríž | 0:1 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Varnsdorf | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Bohemians – Táborsko | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Karviná – Ústí n. L. | 1:0 (kon.) |
Admira Wacker Mödling – Austria | 0:2 (kon.) |
Twente – Nijmegen | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Feyenoord – Heracles | 6:0 (kon.) | | | Zwolle – Utrecht | 1:2 (kon.) |
Arnhem – Willem II | 3:1 (kon.) |
koniec
FC Schalke 04
4:1
(2:1)
Hamburger SV
Góly:
10. Bastos, 21. Huntelaar, 58. Huntelaar, 66. Huntelaar – 5. Jansen
Rozhodca: Sippel – Lucher, Schüller.
Diváci:
Karty: 74. Bastos (SCH) – 30. Mancienne (HAM), 62. Arslan (HAM), 74. Adler (HAM)
Nepremenená penalta:
FC Schalke 04:
Hildebrand – Uchida, Höwedes, Matip, Kolasinac, Jonec, Bastos, Raffael, Neustädter, Draxler, Huntelaar.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Hamburger SV: Adler – Westermann, Mancienne, Aogo, Jansen, Van der Vaart, Skjelbred, Jiráček, Arslan, Sala, Heung-Min Son.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Hamburger SV: Adler – Westermann, Mancienne, Aogo, Jansen, Van der Vaart, Skjelbred, Jiráček, Arslan, Sala, Heung-Min Son.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Sippel – Lucher, Schüller.
Diváci:
Martin Platko