Michalovce – Detva | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Lipt. Mikuláš – Spišská N. Ves | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Bardejov – Trnava | 4:1 (kon.) |
Topoľčany – Humenné | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Pov. Bystrica – Nové Zámky | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Senica – Prešov | 3:1 (kon.) |
Metallurg Magnitogorsk – Záhreb | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Čeljabinsk – Helsinki | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Ufa – HC Slovan | 3:2 (kon.) |
Togliatti – Viťaz | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Nižnekamsk – Riga | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Kazaň – D. Moskva | 3:2 (kon.) |
Soči – S.Moskva | 2:6 (kon.) |
Benátky n/J – Přerov | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Třebíč – Havířov | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Most – Jihlava | 5:6 (0:2 po s.n.) |
Kladno – Motor ČB | 3:4 (po pr.) | | | Prostějov – Šumperk | 3:4 (po pr.) | | | Slavia – Ústí n/L | 7:1 (kon.) |
Kadaň – Litoměřice | 2:1 (kon.) |
koniec
HC Salavat Julajev Ufa
3:2
(3:1, 0:1, 0:0)
HC Slovan Bratislava
Vladimír Korduliak
Góly a asistencie:
10. Grigorenko (Omark, Engqvist), 11. Gončarov, 11. Lepistö (Engqvist) – 14. Viedenský (Nedorost, Miklík), 25. Bartovič (Mihalik, Sersen)
Rozhodca: Hofman, Ravodin – Novikov, Šichanov
Diváci: 5.503
Nepremenená penalta:
HC Salavat Julajev Ufa:
Svedberg (Sochatský) – Loginov, Lepistö, Gončarov, Višnevský, Koľcov, Bodrov, Culygin, Derľuk – Omark, Engqvist, Grigorenko (C) – Lisin, Makarov, Hartikainen – Ankudinov, Soin (A), Lazarev – Chripunov, Prochorkin, Chlystov (A)
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Slovan Bratislava: Garnett (11. Brust) – Barker, Novák, Sersen (A), Mihalik, Starosta, Švarný, Luža – Miklík, Nedorost, Viedenský – Bartovič, Surový (C), Nagy (A) – Šťastný, Tičar, Jeglič – Skalický, Lušňák, Puliš
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Slovan Bratislava: Garnett (11. Brust) – Barker, Novák, Sersen (A), Mihalik, Starosta, Švarný, Luža – Miklík, Nedorost, Viedenský – Bartovič, Surový (C), Nagy (A) – Šťastný, Tičar, Jeglič – Skalický, Lušňák, Puliš
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Hofman, Ravodin – Novikov, Šichanov
Diváci: 5.503
Sobota 17.10. HC Slovan Bratislava - Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk
Pondelok 19.10. HC Slovan Bratislava - Avtomobilist Jekaterinburg
Streda 21.10. HC Slovan Bratislava - Barys Astana
Piatok 23.10. HC Slovan Bratislava - Avangard Omsk