Česko – Švajčiarsko | 2:1 (po pr.) |
Košice – Detva | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Žilina – Miškovec | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Trenčín – B. Bystrica | 4:3 (kon.) |
Nitra – Nové Zámky | 3:4 (po pr.) | | | Budapešť – Poprad | 1:3 (kon.) |
Znojmo – SAPA Fehérvár | 5:7 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Liberec | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Hradec Králové | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Vítkovice | 4:1 (kon.) |
Plzeň – Sparta Praha | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Litvínov | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Kometa Brno | 4:5 (po pr.) |
Jekaterinburg – Omsk | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Čeljabinsk – Dinamo Minsk | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Ufa – Novosibirsk | 1:2 (kon.) |
Riga – Nižnekamsk | 2:0 (kon.) | | | HC Slovan – Novgorod | 5:4 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Helsinki – D. Moskva | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Čerepovec – S.Moskva | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Soči – Kazaň | 3:1 (kon.) |
Třinec – Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 1:2 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Davos – Team Canada | 1:2 (kon.) |
Česko – Slovensko | 5:1 (kon.) |
koniec
Traktor Čeljabinsk
2:1
(0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
HC Dinamo Minsk
Milan Stehura
Góly a asistencie:
24. Enlund (Szczechura, Bailen) – 30. Bujnickij (Litvinov, Chenkeľ)
Rozhodca: Morozov, Rogačjov – Nikolajev, Parikov
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Traktor Čeljabinsk:
Sudnicin – Bailen, Isajev, Riasenskij, Karpuchin, Želdakov, , Borodkin – Thomas, Szczechura, Enlund – Kokujov, Rybakov, Gubarev – Šolochov, Stoa, – Jerofejev, Dugin, Tertyšny.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Enroth – Chenkeľ, Lisovec, Gotovec, Blum, Jevenko, D. Osipov, Znacharenko – A. Kosticyn, A. Těreščenko, Bujnickij – Pulkkinen, Q. Howden, Booth – Kogaljov, S. Kosticyn, Pavlovič – Litvinov, A. Volkov, Kitarov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Enroth – Chenkeľ, Lisovec, Gotovec, Blum, Jevenko, D. Osipov, Znacharenko – A. Kosticyn, A. Těreščenko, Bujnickij – Pulkkinen, Q. Howden, Booth – Kogaljov, S. Kosticyn, Pavlovič – Litvinov, A. Volkov, Kitarov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Morozov, Rogačjov – Nikolajev, Parikov
Diváci:
Střely: 23-32
Zblokované střely: 10-6
Zásahy brankářů: 31:21
Vyloučení: 4-1