NY Rangers – Toronto | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Washington – Chicago | 6:0 (kon.) | | | Florida – NY Islanders | 2:5 (kon.) |
Carolina – Buffalo | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Tampa Bay – Columbus | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Calgary – NJ Devils | 1:2 (kon.) |
Arizona – Winnipeg | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Boston – Philadelphia | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Colorado – Nashville | 2:3 (kon.) |
Chabarovsk – Riga | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Vladivostok – Helsinki | 5:4 (po pr.) | | | Red Star Kunlun – Dinamo Minsk | 2:3 (0:2 po s.n.) |
D. Moskva – Togliatti | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Jaroslavľ – Nižnekamsk | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Viťaz – Kazaň | 3:2 (kon.) |
Hradec Králové – HC Litvínov | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Slavia | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Jihlava | 3:0 (kon.) |
Třinec – HC Plzeň | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Kometa Brno | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Chomutov | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Sparta Praha – Č. Budějovice | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – K. Vary | 4:2 (kon.) |
Rusko – Švédsko | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Kanada – USA | 1:3 (kon.) |
Znojmo – KHM Budapešť | 4:3 (po pr.) |
Slavia – Benátky n/J | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Most – Přerov | 5:4 (po pr.) | | | Kladno – Havířov | 1:5 (kon.) |
Frýdek-M. – Litoměřice | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Kadaň – Ústí n/L | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Třebíč – Prostějov | 0:3 (kon.) |
Jihlava – Motor ČB | 2:1 (po pr.) |
koniec
Lokomotiv Jaroslavľ
3:1
(0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
Neftechimik Nižnekamsk
Patrik Lidmila
Góly a asistencie:
31. Kronwall (Kozun, Kontiola), 48. Iljenko (Kadejkin, Kraskovskij), 58. Kozun (Talbot) – 10. Stoľarov
Rozhodca:
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Lokomotiv Jaroslavľ:
Murygin (Sudnicin) – Kronwall (C), Nakládal, Ljubuškin, Gavrikov, Pašnin (A), Rafikov, Koledov – Kozun, Kontiola, Talbot (A) – Iljenko, Kraskovskij, Kadejkin – E. Galimov, Kartajev, Mosaljov – Lugin, Loktionov, Averin – Polunin.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Neftechimik Nižnekamsk: Karejev (Kasutin) – Ľamin, Kinrade, Bryncev, An. Sergejev, Lekomcev (A), Pervyšin, Fazylzianov, Berezin – Stoľarov, Šiksatdarov, Gynge – Bortnikov, Polygalov (A), Poriadin (C) – Galiardi, Koňkov, Zdunov – N. Kvartalnov, Jakimov, Gimatov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Neftechimik Nižnekamsk: Karejev (Kasutin) – Ľamin, Kinrade, Bryncev, An. Sergejev, Lekomcev (A), Pervyšin, Fazylzianov, Berezin – Stoľarov, Šiksatdarov, Gynge – Bortnikov, Polygalov (A), Poriadin (C) – Galiardi, Koňkov, Zdunov – N. Kvartalnov, Jakimov, Gimatov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca:
Diváci:
Vyloučení v týmu Neftěchimik Nižněkamsk (Geoffrey Kinrade – 2 min., hrubost).