Nitra – Poprad | 3:1 (kon.) | | | B. Bystrica – Zvolen | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Trenčín – Košice | 1:4 (kon.) |
Skalica – Žilina | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Piešťany – Martin | 1:2 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Prievidza – Pov. Bystrica | 0:0 (zruš.) | | | Trnava – Spišská N. Ves | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Michalovce – Senica | 3:2 (po pr.) |
SR 18 – Topoľčany | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Bardejov – Lipt. Mikuláš | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Detva – P.H.K. 3b Prešov | 5:4 (kon.) |
Villach – Znojmo | 4:1 (kon.) |
Třinec – Zlín | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Vítkovice | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Pardubice | 5:1 (kon.) |
Litvínov – Sparta Praha | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Hradec Králové – Olomouc | 1:4 (kon.) | | | K. Vary – Liberec | 5:3 (kon.) |
Nashville – Edmonton | 1:0 (po pr.) | | | Philadelphia – NY Rangers | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Anaheim – Chicago | 1:4 (kon.) |
Washington – NY Islanders | 5:2 (kon.) |
Omsk – Ufa | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Riga – Chabarovsk | 3:1 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Olomouc | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Kladno – Č. Budějovice | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Pardubice | 4:1 (kon.) |
Liberec – Zlín | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Slavia – Chomutov | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Kometa Brno | 2:3 (1:2 po s.n.) |
koniec
Avangard Omsk
2:1
(0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
HC Salavat Julajev Ufa
Góly a asistencie:
22. Perežogin (Popov), 39. Paršin (Pivcakin) – 3. Pihlstrom (Zubarev)
Rozhodca: Romasko, Safjullov – Nazarov, Čubykin
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Avangard Omsk:
Barulin (Kostin) – Blaťák, Gustafsson, Ljamin, Kuljaš, N. Gluchov, Pivcakin, Kulik – Kalinin, Sobotka, Paršin – Mozer, Wandell, Lemťjugov – Kolarik, Popov, Perežogin – Semjonov, Rasskazov, Berdnikov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Salavat Julajev Ufa: Sochatskij (Irving) – Bodrov, Kutuzov, Kulda, Heikkinen, Zubarev, Kolcov, Višnevskij – Chlystov, Dubrovskij, Tolpeko – Hartikainen, Sjomin, Skačkov – Makarov, Pihlstrom, Kajgorodov – Pankov, Slepyšev, A. Gluchov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Salavat Julajev Ufa: Sochatskij (Irving) – Bodrov, Kutuzov, Kulda, Heikkinen, Zubarev, Kolcov, Višnevskij – Chlystov, Dubrovskij, Tolpeko – Hartikainen, Sjomin, Skačkov – Makarov, Pihlstrom, Kajgorodov – Pankov, Slepyšev, A. Gluchov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Romasko, Safjullov – Nazarov, Čubykin
Diváci:
Martin Platko