Rusko – Švajčiarsko | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Nemecko – Česko | 2:1 (po pr.) | | | Švédsko – Slovensko | 3:0 (kon.) |
Švajčiarsko – USA | 1:0 (kont.) |
B. Bystrica – Lipt. Mikuláš | 8:1 (kon.) | | | Košice – Michalovce | 2:1 (po pr.) | | | Trenčín – Nové Zámky | 0:0 (odl.) |
Spišská N. Ves – Prešov | 4:2 (kon.) | | | HC Slovan – Nitra | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Zvolen | 5:1 (kon.) |
Modré Krídla – Topoľčany | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Brezno – Pov. Bystrica | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Skalica – Levice | 6:2 (kon.) |
Trnava – Žiar nad Hronom | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Vlci Žilina – Martin | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Dubnica – Humenné | 5:1 (kon.) |
Vienna – Znojmo | 4:2 (kon.) |
Hradec Králové – Třinec | 5:1 (kon.) | | | K. Vary – Kladno | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Olomouc | 5:3 (kon.) |
Motor ČB – Plzeň | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Litvínov – Pardubice | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Zlín | 4:1 (kon.) |
Calgary – Edmonton | 0:0 (04:00) |
Švajčiarsko – Česko | 0:0 (zruš.) |
Čerepovec – Viťaz | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | CSKA Moskva – D. Moskva | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Helsinki – Red Star Kunlun | 7:1 (kon.) |
Soči – Čeljabinsk | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Riga – Omsk | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Česko – Slovensko | 9:2 (kon.) |
Neznámy – Kuopio | 0:0 (zruš.) | | | Neznámy – Davos | 0:0 (zruš.) |
Česko – Fínsko | 0:0 (zruš.) |
Petr Frömel
Góly a asistencie:
3. P. Holm (M. Anttila), 24. Nicklas Jensen (Schroeder, P. Holm), 28. Turunen (A. Grant, Hännikäinen), 36. P. Holm, 39. Kossila (Joensuu), 44. Nicklas Jensen (P. Holm), 59. Nicklas Jensen (P. Holm) – 35. Werek (Riche)
Rozhodca: Goffman, Romasko – Ivanov, Šeljanin
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Jokerit Helsinki:
Lindbäck (Juvonen) – P. Holm, Lindbohm (A), A. Grant, D. Sklenička, Friman, Kivistö – Nicklas Jensen, Kossila, Joensuu – Pakarinen (A), Norman, Savinainen – Turunen, Schroeder, Hännikäinen – M. Anttila (C), Björninen, Junttila.
Náhradníci:
Tréner: L. Marjamaki.
Kunlun: J. Smith (P. O'Brien, Chan) – Sproul, Chelios, Joe, Fram, T. Schultz, D. Osipov, Jen – P. Foo, Lockhart, S. Foo (A) – Riche, Tyler Wong (A), Yip (C) – Čung, Guo, Ying – Werek, M. Abramov, C. Kane.
Náhradníci:
Tréner: I. Zanatta.
Náhradníci:
Tréner: L. Marjamaki.
Kunlun: J. Smith (P. O'Brien, Chan) – Sproul, Chelios, Joe, Fram, T. Schultz, D. Osipov, Jen – P. Foo, Lockhart, S. Foo (A) – Riche, Tyler Wong (A), Yip (C) – Čung, Guo, Ying – Werek, M. Abramov, C. Kane.
Náhradníci:
Tréner: I. Zanatta.
Rozhodca: Goffman, Romasko – Ivanov, Šeljanin
Diváci:
Vyloučení v týmu Red Star Kunlun (Jake Chelios – 2 min., sekání + 5 min., bitka).