Spišská N. Ves – Skalica | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Trnava – Michalovce | 2:3 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Dubnica – Pov. Bystrica | 6:2 (kon.) |
Topoľčany – Osmos Bratislava | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Nové Zámky B – Prešov | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Carolina – Tampa Bay | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Pittsburgh – Edmonton | 2:1 (po pr.) | | | NY Islanders – Arizona | 5:3 (kon.) |
Philadelphia – Anaheim | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Buffalo – Detroit | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Montreal – Florida | 5:1 (kon.) |
Ottawa – LA Kings | 2:3 (0:2 po s.n.) | | | Nashville – Calgary | 2:3 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Minnesota – Vancouver | 0:1 (kon.) |
Colorado – Dallas | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Vegas – Chicago | 4:2 (kon.) |
Helsinki – Barys | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Novgorod – Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk | 1:2 (0:2 po s.n.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Dinamo Minsk | 4:1 (kon.) |
Viťaz – Petrohrad | 2:4 (kon.) | | | S.Moskva – Novosibirsk | 4:0 (kon.) | | | HC Slovan – Jaroslavľ | 2:3 (kon.) |
Motor ČB – Benátky n/J | 5:2 (kon.) | | | K. Vary – Ústí n/L | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Prostějov | 2:5 (kon.) |
Slavia – Kadaň | 7:1 (kon.) | | | Litoměřice – Frýdek-M. | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Přerov – Vsetín | 2:1 (kon.) |
Kladno – Třebíč | 2:1 (kon.) |
koniec
CSKA Moskva
4:1
(1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
HC Dinamo Minsk
Petr Sumbal
Góly a asistencie:
9. Popov (K. Petrov), 24. Telegin, 26. Grigorenko (Telegin, Kiselevič), 42. Ničuškin – 32. Linglet (Děnisov, Fontaine)
Rozhodca:
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
CSKA Moskva:
Sorokin (L. Johansson) – Kiselevič, Ožiganov, Marčenko, Nestěrov, Pašnin, Makjejev, Naumenkov, Blažijevskij – Popov, K. Petrov, Ničuškin – Šumakov, Šalunov, Kaprizov – Telegin, Grigorenko, Scott – Okulov, Svetlakov, Kuzmenko.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Garjačevskich (M. Karnauchov) – Děnisov, Gragnani, Ďukov, Korobov, Šinkevič, Chenkel, Znacharenko – Howden, Fontaine, Pavlovič – Skille, Materuchin, Linglet – Drozd, Kitarov, A. Volkov – Kulakov, Stepanov, Šarangovič – Bujnickij.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Garjačevskich (M. Karnauchov) – Děnisov, Gragnani, Ďukov, Korobov, Šinkevič, Chenkel, Znacharenko – Howden, Fontaine, Pavlovič – Skille, Materuchin, Linglet – Drozd, Kitarov, A. Volkov – Kulakov, Stepanov, Šarangovič – Bujnickij.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca:
Diváci:
Vyloučení v týmu CSKA Moskva (Arťom Blažijevskij – 2 min., nedovolené bránění).