Trenčín – B. Bystrica | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Košice – Poprad | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Zvolen – Detva | 5:4 (kon.) |
Žilina – Nitra | 10:4 (kon.) | | | Nové Zámky – Lipt. Mikuláš | 0:3 (kon.) |
Trnava – Nové Zámky B | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Spišská N. Ves – Bratislava Capitals | 7:1 (kon.) | | | Michalovce – Skalica | 3:2 (kon.) |
Prešov – Dubnica | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Pov. Bystrica – Topoľčany | 4:5 (kon.) |
EC-KAC – Znojmo | 3:1 (kon.) |
Třinec – Vítkovice | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Pardubice | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Kometa Brno | 0:4 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Jihlava | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Hradec Králové – Plzeň | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 3:0 (kon.) |
Chabarovsk – HC Slovan | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Vladivostok – CSKA Moskva | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Red Star Kunlun – Viťaz | 2:0 (kon.) |
Barys – Novosibirsk | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Jaroslavľ – Čeljabinsk | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Jekaterinburg | 1:3 (kon.) |
D. Moskva – Togliatti | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Petrohrad – Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 4:3 (po pr.) |
Olomouc – Mladá Boleslav | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Liberec | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Chomutov | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Vítkovice – Třinec | 7:5 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Slavia | 3:7 (kon.) | | | HC Plzeň – K. Vary | 4:1 (kon.) |
Jihlava – Sparta Praha | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Č. Budějovice – Kladno | 6:2 (kon.) |
koniec po predl.
SKA Petrohrad
4:3
(1:0, 2:1, 0:2 - 1:0)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Lukáš Ureš
Góly a asistencie:
11. Tichonov (Ketov), 34. Ketov, 38. Daciuk (Širokov, Gavrikov), 63. Hersley – 27. Mozjakin (Denisov), 46. Mozjakin (Jan Kovář, Osala), 60. Pivcakin (Mozjakin, I. Grigorenko)
Rozhodca:
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
SKA Petrohrad:
Šesťorkin – Hersley, Gavrikov, Čudinov, Chafizullin, Zub, Zubarev, Rundblad, Rykov – Barabanov, Daciuk, Kovaľčuk – Kalinin, M. Malcev, Širokov – S. Plotnikov, Prochorkin, N. Gusev – Ketov, , Tichonov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Samsonov (Košečkin) – Denisov, J. Birjukov, Schaus, Pivcakin, Chabarov, S. Těreščenko, Dronov – Kosov, Jan Kovář, Mozjakin – Filippi, I. Grigorenko, Osala – Platonov, Berestennikov, Timkin – Sirotkin, Kaletnik, De. Kazionov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Samsonov (Košečkin) – Denisov, J. Birjukov, Schaus, Pivcakin, Chabarov, S. Těreščenko, Dronov – Kosov, Jan Kovář, Mozjakin – Filippi, I. Grigorenko, Osala – Platonov, Berestennikov, Timkin – Sirotkin, Kaletnik, De. Kazionov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca:
Diváci:
Vyloučení v týmu Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Oskar Osala – 2 min., hrubost).