Trenčín – Košice | 2:3 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Zvolen – Martin | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Piešťany | 4:1 (kon.) |
Skalica – Nitra | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Žilina – B. Bystrica | 2:6 (kon.) |
Spišská N. Ves – Orange 20 | 3:4 (kon.) |
Litvínov – K. Vary | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Olomouc | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Zlín | 5:1 (kon.) |
Hradec Králové – Chomutov | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Sparta Praha – Pardubice | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Třinec | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) |
Toronto – Washington | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Montreal – NJ Devils | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Tampa Bay – NY Islanders | 2:3 (kon.) |
Pittsburgh – Edmonton | 2:3 (0:2 po s.n.) | | | St. Louis – Columbus | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Minnesota – Dallas | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Nashville – Buffalo | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Colorado – Winnipeg | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Arizona – Ottawa | 4:3 (kon.) |
San Jose – Calgary | 5:2 (kon.) | | | LA Kings – Chicago | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Detroit – Florida | 1:2 (po pr.) |
Omsk – D. Moskva | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Barys – Viťaz | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Jekaterinburg – Záhreb | 0:1 (kon.) |
Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk – HC Slovan | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Čeljabinsk – Ufa | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Helsinki – Kazaň | 2:1 (kon.) |
Riga – Togliatti | 2:0 (kon.) |
Česko – Slovensko | 11:4 (kon.) |
po s.n. (2:1)
Avangard Omsk
3:2
(0:0, 2:1, 0:1 - 0:0)
Dynamo Moskva
David Panuška
Góly a asistencie:
21. Paršin (Zubov), 31. Pěrežogin (Zubov, Širokov), rozh. náj. Zubov – 29. Osipov (Tereščenko), 50. Fjodorov (Cvetkov, Višněvskij)
Rozhodca: Gofman, Kaval – Otmachov, Raming
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Samostatné nájazdy:
1. séria:
1:0 Petrov (OMS)
1:1 Arťom Fjodorov (DMS)
2. séria:
1:1 Lauta (OMS)
1:1 Pestuško (DMS)
3. séria:
2:1 Zubov (OMS)
2:1 Brjukvin (DMS)
Avangard Omsk:
Furch (Kostin) – Kempný, Lekomcev, Ahnelöv, Kuljaš, Alexandrov, Kulik, N. Gluchov – Širokov, Paršin, Zubov – A. Gluchov, Pěrežogin, Erat – Popov, Lauta, Michejev – Lemtjugov, Petrov, Černikov – Pjanov
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Dynamo Moskva: Jerjomenko (Lazušin) – Hietanen, Višněvskij, Robinson, Mironov, Osipov, Nikulin, Sinicyn – Cvetkov, Pestuško, Fjodorov – Tereščenko, Brjukvin, Karpov – Kokarev, Gorovikov, Tarasov – Volkov, Babenko, Markovin – Igumnov
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Dynamo Moskva: Jerjomenko (Lazušin) – Hietanen, Višněvskij, Robinson, Mironov, Osipov, Nikulin, Sinicyn – Cvetkov, Pestuško, Fjodorov – Tereščenko, Brjukvin, Karpov – Kokarev, Gorovikov, Tarasov – Volkov, Babenko, Markovin – Igumnov
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Gofman, Kaval – Otmachov, Raming
Diváci:
Dominik Furch (OMS) – 60 minut, 2 obdr.branky
Michal Kempný (OMS) – 0+0, čas na ledě 27:51
Martin Erat (OMS) – 0+0, čas na ledě 17:08 (14:42:19)
Autorem vítězné branky je ILJA ZUBOV.