Poprad – Orange 20 | 7:2 (kon.) |
Vítkovice – K. Vary | 2:1 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Liberec – Slavia | 4:1 (kon.) |
Ottawa – Toronto | 0:0 (odl.) | | | Pittsburgh – Philadelphia | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Edmonton – Washington | 3:2 (kon.) |
Anaheim – Buffalo | 4:1 (kon.) |
Chabarovsk – Viťaz | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Vladivostok – Jaroslavľ | 2:1 (3:2 po s.n.) | | | Novokuzneck – Soči | 1:0 (kon.) |
Novosibirsk – D. Moskva | 3:5 (kon.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Jekaterinburg | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Čerepovec – Kazaň | 1:2 (kon.) |
Novgorod – Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 2:1 (3:2 po s.n.) | | | Petrohrad – Ufa | 7:2 (kon.) | | | Riga – Omsk | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) |
Pardubice – Č. Budějovice | 7:1 (kon.) |
po s.n. (3:2)
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod
2:1
(0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Góly a asistencie:
26. Kulyomin (Blazhiyevsky) – 9. Osala
Rozhodca: Buturlin, Rogachyov – Metalnikov, Sirotkin
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Samostatné nájazdy:
1. séria:
0:0 Zaripov (MET)
0:0 Immonen (NVG)
2. séria:
0:1 Lee (MET)
0:1 Kazionov (NVG)
3. séria:
0:1 Kovář (MET)
1:1 Filatov (NVG)
4. séria:
2:1 Filatov (NVG)
2:2 Zaripov (MET)
5. séria:
2:2 Filatov (NVG)
2:2 Zaripov (MET)
6. séria:
2:2 Salminen (NVG)
3:2 Filatov (NVG)
7. séria:
3:2 Zaripov (MET)
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod:
Kasutin (Yakhin) – Grigoryev, Valentenko, Hietanen, Osipov, Khomtisky, Blazhiyevsky, Malevich – Galuzin, Filatov, Salminen, Immonen, Nokelainen, Dvurechensky, Demagin, Krasnoslobodtsev, Kazionov Dmitry, Kazionov Denis, Potapov, Kulyomin
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Koshechkin (Pechursky) – Lee, Antipin, Malenkikh, Batyrshin, Biryukov, Tereshchenko, Kaletnik – Pare, Timkin, Zaripov, Yakutsenya, Platonov, Kovar, Osala, Kosov, Yunkov, Potekhin, Grigorenko, Kamenev
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Koshechkin (Pechursky) – Lee, Antipin, Malenkikh, Batyrshin, Biryukov, Tereshchenko, Kaletnik – Pare, Timkin, Zaripov, Yakutsenya, Platonov, Kovar, Osala, Kosov, Yunkov, Potekhin, Grigorenko, Kamenev
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Buturlin, Rogachyov – Metalnikov, Sirotkin
Diváci:
Patrik Jordan