Orange 20 – Košice | 0:6 (kon.) |
Prievidza – Topoľčany | 5:4 (kon.) |
Třinec – Kladno | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Slavia | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Chomutov | 7:1 (kon.) |
Litvínov – K. Vary | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Pardubice | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Hradec Králové – Vítkovice | 2:1 (po pr.) |
Carolina – Boston | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Pittsburgh – Anaheim | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Winnipeg – Calgary | 4:5 (2:3 po s.n.) |
Chabarovsk – D. Moskva | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Vladivostok – Viťaz | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Novokuzneck – Kazaň | 0:2 (kon.) |
Novosibirsk – Novgorod | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Čeljabinsk – Záhreb | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Metallurg Magnitogorsk – S.Moskva | 3:2 (kon.) |
Ufa – Dinamo Minsk | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Nižnekamsk – Doneck | 2:0 (kon.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Riga – Jekaterinburg | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Lev – Barys | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | HC Slovan – Omsk | 3:1 (kon.) |
B. Bystrica – HC Slovan | 4:1 (kon.) |
UK Kings Prague – UTB Zlín | 4:3 (kon.) |
koniec
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
3:1
(1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod
Góly a asistencie:
11. Dmitrij Kugryšev (Jonas Enlund), 32. Jori Lehtera (Dmitrij Kugryšev, Alexej Kopejkin.), 59. Jonas Enlund (Jori Lehtera) – 2. Denis Paršin (Sakari Salminen)
Rozhodca: Gusev, Romasko – Petrov, Fatejev
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk:
Koskinen – Belov, Kudroč, Kutuzov, Alexejev, Lekomcev, Ožiganov, Karavajev – Lehtera, Kugryšev, Enlund – Kopejkin, Lemtjugov, Koskiranta – Monja, Gubin, Sannikov – Šumakov, Karamnov, Romanov, Ignatuškin.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod: Gelašvili – Hietanen, Bernatskij, Grigorjev, Denisov, Valtenko, Chomitskij, Belochvostikov – Galuzin, Potapov, Kuljomin – Paršin, Salminen, Immonen – Wolski, Hodgman, Krasnolobodcev – Žarkov, Ščastlivij, Sentjurin.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod: Gelašvili – Hietanen, Bernatskij, Grigorjev, Denisov, Valtenko, Chomitskij, Belochvostikov – Galuzin, Potapov, Kuljomin – Paršin, Salminen, Immonen – Wolski, Hodgman, Krasnolobodcev – Žarkov, Ščastlivij, Sentjurin.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Gusev, Romasko – Petrov, Fatejev
Diváci:
Marek Antalík