8:0
(3:0, 4:0, 1:0)
koniec
3. Kostek (Kapica), 8. Chmielewski (Kolusz, Pas), 14. Urbanowicz (Chmielewski), 25. Pas (Dziubinski, Kolusz), 27. Wajda (Urbanowicz, Chmielewski), 27. Jaskiewicz (Przygodzki, Michalowski), 36. Jaskiewicz, 50. Komorski (Kostek)
1:8
(1:5, 0:2, 0:1)
koniec
15. Babynec (Bucenko, Blagy) – 4. Ševčenko (Maljukov, Akolzin), 8. Petuchov (Orechov), 9. Metalnikov (Dietz, Šestakov), 13. Starčenko (Valk, Michailis), 18. Žajlauov (Dietz), 33. Dietz (Šestakov), 35. Šestakov (Dietz), 52. Orechov (Žajlauov)
9:0
(4:0, 2:0, 3:0)
koniec
6. Ečigo (Nakadžima, Osawa), 7. Jamada (Kawai, Hiromiči), 10. Takagi (Hiroki, Osawa), 16. Osawa (Ečigo, Nakadžima), 21. Irikura (Ikeda), 30. Hirano (Nakadžima, Ečigo), 45. Sato (Furuhaši, Ikeda), 49. Hašimoto (Nakadžima, Hirano), 57. Hirano (Nakadžima, Otsu J.)
4:1
(1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
koniec
10. Hári (Galanisz, Terbócs), 27. Hári (Nagy, Terbócs), 32. Hári (Stipsicz, Szabó), 57. Csányi (Kiss) – 30. Lodeikin
2:12
(0:4, 1:3, 1:5)
koniec
40. Verenis (Bosas), 60. Krakauskas (Zukauskas) – 3. Koblar (Pretnar), 5. Zajc (Ograjensek, Cepon), 11. Koblar (Cimzar, Pretnar), 13. Urbas, 22. Ograjenšek (Urbas), 30. Jeglič (Cimzar), 37. Verlic (Kuralt), 44. Gregorc (Kalan), 47. Sabolič (Jeglič, Ticar), 48. Verlic (Urbas, Cepon), 53. Jeglič (Ticar, Sabolič), 54. Koblar (Kalan, Pavlin)
4:3
(2:1, 2:1, 0:1)
koniec
16. Ehrhardt D., 18. Farmer (Ehrhardt D., Ehrhardt T.), 33. Myers, 33. Connolly (Lake) – 15. Kirichenko, 30. Tranca (Péter B.), 57. Salló
18:00
Slovensko – Bielorusko
4:3
(1:1, 1:2, 2:0)
koniec
1. J. Sukeľ (Zuzin), 33. Krištof (Zigo, Haščák), 51. Haščák, 54. Marcinko – 16. Pavlovič (Demkov, Buinickij), 37. Bogolejša (Kodola, Drozd), 37. Martynov (Demkov)
15:30
Česko – Švajčiarsko
3:1
(1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
koniec
16. Morong (Rychlovský), 35. Hašek (Klikorka, Klodner), 59. Jindra (Rychlovský) – 29. Schläpfer (Pezzullo, Zürcher)
5:3
(3:1, 1:1, 1:1)
koniec
9. Chytil (DeAngelo, M. Staal), 18. Zibanejad (Kreider), 18. Kreider (Bučnevič, Zibanejad), 38. Bučnevič (Skjei), 60. McKegg (Bučnevič) – 8. Tavares (W. Nylander, Holl), 37. Matthews (A. Johnsson, Kapanen), 57. Matthews (Tavares, Marner)
1:2
(0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:1)
koniec po predl.
27. DeBrincat (Dach, P. Kane) – 33. Kuraly (Grzelcyk, Bjork), 62. McAvoy (DeBrusk, Krejčí)
17:30
Fínsko – Rusko
3:0
(3:0, 0:0, 0:0)
koniec
1. Pulkkinen, 6. Nattinen (Koivisto), 7. Junttila (Vittasmaki, Karjalainen)
19:07
Česko – Švédsko
1:2
(1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
koniec
10. Šťastný (Flek) – 32. Händemark (Sellgren), 56. Bromé (Strömwall)
15:00
Fínsko – Rusko
6:2
(2:0, 2:1, 2:1)
koniec
2. Helenius (Simontaival), 10. Paaso (Nyman, Miettinen), 35. Hirvonen (Tuomaala, Viro), 40. Mäenpää (Lambert, Tuomaala), 56. Simontaival (Hirvonen), 60. Määttä (Säkkinen) – 27. Averšin (Romanov, Burujanov), 60. Burujanov (Averšin, Zugan)
19:00
Česko – USA
2:3
(0:1, 0:0, 2:1 - 0:1)
koniec po predl.
41. Koláček (Urban), 49. Vrhel (Geidl) – 3. Bordeleau (Smilanic, Sanderson), 58. Sanderson (Bordeleau, Beniers), 64. Beniers (Sanderson)
18:00
Švédsko – Česko
1:2
(0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:0)
po s.n. (0:1)
44. Fällmanová – 30. Hymlárová (Radová, Mlýnková), rozh. náj. Mlýnková