Nitra – Košice | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Trenčín | 5:3 (kon.) | | | B. Bystrica – Piešťany | 9:3 (kon.) |
Žilina – Zvolen | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Skalica – Martin | 4:5 (1:2 po s.n.) |
Lipt. Mikuláš – Prievidza | 6:0 (kon.) | | | Topoľčany – Spišská N. Ves | 5:4 (kon.) | | | P.H.K. 3b Prešov – Trnava | 6:1 (kon.) |
Bardejov – SR 18 | 8:0 (kon.) | | | Senica – Pov. Bystrica | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Detva – Michalovce | 5:1 (kon.) |
Vienna – Znojmo | 1:4 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Třinec | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Litvínov | 6:5 (po pr.) | | | Olomouc – Sparta Praha | 1:2 (po pr.) |
Liberec – Vítkovice | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Hradec Králové – Plzeň | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Pardubice | 5:0 (kon.) |
NY Rangers – Colorado | 3:4 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Carolina – Winnipeg | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Montreal – Boston | 5:1 (kon.) |
Tampa Bay – San Jose | 1:2 (kon.) | | | St. Louis – Nashville | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Minnesota – Buffalo | 6:3 (kon.) |
Calgary – Arizona | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Edmonton – Ottawa | 3:4 (po pr.) | | | LA Kings – Dallas | 0:2 (kon.) |
Chabarovsk – Kazaň | 1:8 (kon.) | | | Vladivostok – Jekaterinburg | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Novokuzneck – Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 2:1 (po pr.) |
Barys – Omsk | 1:3 (kon.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Ufa | 7:0 (kon.) | | | Novgorod – Čerepovec | 2:4 (kon.) |
Viťaz – Jaroslavľ | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Riga – Dinamo Minsk | 4:1 (kon.) |
HC Plzeň – Mladá Boleslav | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Sparta Praha – Jihlava | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Slavia – Č. Budějovice | 5:1 (kon.) |
Třinec – Zlín | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Olomouc | 4:0 (kon.) |
koniec
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod
2:4
(1:1, 1:1, 0:2)
Severstaľ Čerepovec
Góly a asistencie:
19. Immonen (Wolski), 21. Salminen (Hietanen, Wolski) – 5. Černov (Kagarlickij), 28. Šefer (Trubačjov), 41. Bučnevič (t.s.), 49. Kagarlickij
Rozhodca: Alexej Belov, Ildar Safiullov – Alexej Maitak, Jevgenij Pronskich
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
HC Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod:
Kasutin (49. Jachin) – Hietanen, Chomickij, Blažijevskij, Malevič, Bernackij, Grigorjev, Osipov – Wolski, Salminen, Immonen – Galuzin, Krasnoslobodcev, Kuľomin – Filatov, Drugov, Nokelainen – Iljin, Dm. Kazionov, De. Kazionov – Potapov
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Severstaľ Čerepovec: Štěpánek (60. Smirjagin) – Šefer, Arzamascev, Urbom, Pyett, Stasenko, Šinin, Lukin, Antropov – Trubačjov, Stoľarov, Bučnevič – Kagarlickij, Ullström, Černov – Berdnikov, Nikoncev, Monachov – Kupcov, Kovyršin, Dedunov
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Severstaľ Čerepovec: Štěpánek (60. Smirjagin) – Šefer, Arzamascev, Urbom, Pyett, Stasenko, Šinin, Lukin, Antropov – Trubačjov, Stoľarov, Bučnevič – Kagarlickij, Ullström, Černov – Berdnikov, Nikoncev, Monachov – Kupcov, Kovyršin, Dedunov
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Alexej Belov, Ildar Safiullov – Alexej Maitak, Jevgenij Pronskich
Diváci: