Poprad – Nitra | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Trenčín – Košice | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Žilina – Skalica | 3:5 (kon.) |
Martin – Piešťany | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Zvolen – B. Bystrica | 2:7 (kon.) |
SR 18 – Prievidza | 0:0 (odl.) | | | Michalovce – Trnava | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Bardejov – Spišská N. Ves | 2:3 (kon.) |
P.H.K. 3b Prešov – Topoľčany | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Pov. Bystrica – Lipt. Mikuláš | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Detva – Senica | 3:2 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Villach | 6:1 (kon.) |
Plzeň – Slavia | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Litvínov – Mladá Boleslav | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Hradec Králové | 5:2 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Kometa Brno | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Zlín | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Sparta Praha – K. Vary | 5:4 (po pr.) |
Buffalo – Boston | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | NJ Devils – Winnipeg | 2:1 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Pittsburgh – LA Kings | 3:0 (kon.) |
Ottawa – Chicago | 4:5 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Tampa Bay – Philadelphia | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Florida – Arizona | 2:1 (kon.) |
St. Louis – Anaheim | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Minnesota – San Jose | 4:3 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Colorado – NY Islanders | 5:0 (kon.) |
Vancouver – Montreal | 3:2 (po pr.) |
Omsk – Togliatti | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Barys – Nižnekamsk | 6:5 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Jekaterinburg – Čeljabinsk | 1:0 (kon.) |
Ufa – Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Soči – Helsinki | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Jaroslavľ – Riga | 4:1 (kon.) |
A. Mytišči – Novokuzneck | 4:2 (kon.) | | | D. Moskva – Petrohrad | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Záhreb – Vladivostok | 3:4 (kon.) |
HC Slovan – Chabarovsk | 1:3 (kon.) |
Č. Budějovice – Třinec | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Slavia | 3:2 (3:2 po s.n.) | | | Chomutov – HC Plzeň | 5:4 (kon.) |
Ferencvároš TC – Nové Zámky | 0:5 (kon.) |
po s.n. (1:0)
Barys Nur-Sultan
6:5
(2:3, 1:1, 2:1 - 0:0)
Neftechimik Nižnekamsk
Góly a asistencie:
11. Dallman (Boyd), 12. Dallman (Boyd, Bochenski), 26. Žajlauov (Gavrilin, Blochin), 42. Dawes (Bochenski), 49. Puškarjov (Žajlauov, Gavrilin), rozh. náj. Starčenko – 9. Sexton (Milovzorov), 12. Eronen (Stapleton), 15. Stapleton (Sexton, Milovzorov), 30. Klimenko, 55. Stapleton (Milovzorov, Bjelov)
Rozhodca: Vasiljev, Kulakov – Sivov, Šelyanin
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Samostatné nájazdy:
1. séria:
0:0 Milovzorov (NIZ)
1:0 Starčenko (AST)
2. séria:
1:0 Stapleton (NIZ)
1:0 Boyd (AST)
3. séria:
1:0 Chorchjakov (NIZ)
Barys Nur-Sultan:
Laco (Poluektov) – Dallman, Lundin, Savčenko, Bartulis, Cerenok, Blochin, Ryspayev, Ibraibekov – Dawes, Bochenski, Boyd – Rudenko, Upper, Starčenko – Žajlauov, Gavrilin, Puškarjov – Popovič, Rachmanov, Romanov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Neftechimik Nižnekamsk: Sudnitsin (Kolppanen) – Jevsejenkov, Bilalov, Kalašnikov, Eronen, Bryntsev, Bjelov, Kosmačjov – Stapleton, Sexton, Milovzorov – Rybin, Trunjov, Polygalov – Chochrjakov, Klimenko, Alševskij – Kulikov, Mnichovič, Tverdochlebov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Neftechimik Nižnekamsk: Sudnitsin (Kolppanen) – Jevsejenkov, Bilalov, Kalašnikov, Eronen, Bryntsev, Bjelov, Kosmačjov – Stapleton, Sexton, Milovzorov – Rybin, Trunjov, Polygalov – Chochrjakov, Klimenko, Alševskij – Kulikov, Mnichovič, Tverdochlebov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Vasiljev, Kulakov – Sivov, Šelyanin
Diváci:
Denis Vaďovský