Slovak Stars – St. Louis Blues Alumni | 18:17 (3:2 po s.n.) |
Karviná sledge – Frýdek-M. | 6:5 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Opava – Osvienčim | 2:1 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Hradec Králové – Vladivostok | 1:3 (kon.) |
Eisbären – Zlín | 3:4 (3:4 po s.n.) | | | Tappara – Bern | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Zug | 2:5 (kon.) |
SønderjyskE – Skellefteå | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Košice – Kärpät | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Kölner Haie – Liberec | 1:4 (kon.) |
Vienna – Vålerenga | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Ingolstadt – SaiPa | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Krefeld – IFK Helsinky | 3:5 (kon.) |
Zürich – Färjestad | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Ženeva – Villach | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Briançon – Frölunda | 1:7 (kon.) |
Fribourg – Eisbären | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Stavanger | 4:5 (kon.) |
Kapfenberg – Csíkszereda | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Slovensko U20 | 3:2 (po pr.) |
Kladno – Olomouc | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Č. Budějovice | 0:0 (odl.) | | | HC Litvínov – Jihlava | 4:1 (kon.) |
Vítkovice – Slavia | 2:0 (kon.) | | | HC Plzeň – Zlín | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Sparta Praha | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Pardubice – Mladá Boleslav | 4:3 (po pr.) |
koniec
ERC Ingolstadt
4:1
(1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
SaiPa Lappeenranta
Góly a asistencie:
11. Brocklehurst (Schmidpeter, Koppchen), 24. Szwez (Buck, Macmurchy), 33. Macmurchy (Brocklehurst, Kohl), 45. Köppchen (Szwez, Buck) – 34. Salcido (Koho, Flinck)
Rozhodca: Hodek (CZE), Bauer (GER) – Buse (GER), Flad (GER)
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
ERC Ingolstadt:
Pielmeier (Eisenhut) – Periard, Kohl, Brocklenhurst, Koppchen, Kronthaler, Friesen, Wagner – Laliberte, Greilinger, Ross – Buck, Macmurchy, Hager – Gawlik, Schmidpeter, Barta – Davidek, Hahn, Boucher – Szwez.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
SaiPa Lappeenranta: Markkanen (Bernard) – Larsson, Salcido, Ahonen, Lappalainen, Lofquist, Backman, Maalahti, Riikola – Koho, Mankinen, Tavi – McIntyre, Spina, Jokinen – Venalainen, Flinck, Pitkanen – Leivo, Jarvinen, Kuronen.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
SaiPa Lappeenranta: Markkanen (Bernard) – Larsson, Salcido, Ahonen, Lappalainen, Lofquist, Backman, Maalahti, Riikola – Koho, Mankinen, Tavi – McIntyre, Spina, Jokinen – Venalainen, Flinck, Pitkanen – Leivo, Jarvinen, Kuronen.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Hodek (CZE), Bauer (GER) – Buse (GER), Flad (GER)
Diváci:
Petr Dejnožka