Žilina – Trenčín | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Martin – Skalica | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Nitra – Zvolen | 4:1 (kon.) |
Poprad – Košice | 0:3 (kon.) | | | B. Bystrica – Piešťany | 4:6 (kon.) |
SR 18 – Trnava | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Prievidza – Senica | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Spišská N. Ves – Bardejov | 4:8 (kon.) |
Topoľčany – Lipt. Mikuláš | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Detva – Prešov | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Pov. Bystrica – Michalovce | 2:4 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Innsbruck | 6:2 (kon.) |
Vítkovice – K. Vary | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Kladno | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Litvínov | 3:2 (kon.) |
Hradec Králové – Třinec | 2:0 (kon.) |
Toronto – Dallas | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Pittsburgh – San Jose | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Buffalo – NY Rangers | 1:3 (kon.) |
Montreal – Boston | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Tampa Bay – Ottawa | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Florida – Winnipeg | 5:2 (kon.) |
St. Louis – NY Islanders | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Nashville – Carolina | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Minnesota – Chicago | 4:3 (kon.) |
Edmonton – Colorado | 8:2 (kon.) |
Chabarovsk – Dinamo Minsk | 2:3 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Vladivostok – Záhreb | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Novokuzneck – Doneck | 0:2 (kon.) |
Novosibirsk – S.Moskva | 1:2 (kon.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Petrohrad | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Riga – Čerepovec | 1:2 (kon.) |
Lev – Jaroslavľ | 0:1 (po pr.) |
Zlín – Kometa Brno | 1:2 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Vsetín – Olomouc | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Jihlava | 2:5 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Sparta Praha | 6:4 (kon.) | | | HC Litvínov – Slavia | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Č. Budějovice | 4:0 (kon.) |
Nové Zámky – Csíkszereda | 4:3 (1:0 po s.n.) |
po s.n. (0:1)
Amur Chabarovsk
2:3
(0:1, 0:0, 2:1 - 0:0)
HC Dinamo Minsk
Góly a asistencie:
52. Muršak, 55. Loginov (V.Loginov) – 18. Irgl, 45. Lintner (Surový), rozh. náj. Platt
Rozhodca: Naumov, Čerenkov – Pavlov, Sazonov
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Amur Chabarovsk:
Jarvinen (Jerjomin) – Salcido, Reese, A. Loginov, V. Loginov, Ježov, Bilalov, Těrjaev – A. Junkov, Korotkov, Petružálek – Tarasov, Muršak, Stěpanov – Orlov, Krjukov, Lugin – Šiškanov, Dubinin, Smurov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Haugen (Šelepňov) – Nogačjov, Krajíček, Lintner, Kaznaděj, Sinkevič, Usenko, Filičkin – Kaljužnyj, Irgl, Stas – Platt, Surový, Matěruchin – Zacharov, Kitarov, Jefimenko – Lopasčuk, Dadonov, Chouinard, Kirjuščenkov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Haugen (Šelepňov) – Nogačjov, Krajíček, Lintner, Kaznaděj, Sinkevič, Usenko, Filičkin – Kaljužnyj, Irgl, Stas – Platt, Surový, Matěruchin – Zacharov, Kitarov, Jefimenko – Lopasčuk, Dadonov, Chouinard, Kirjuščenkov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Naumov, Čerenkov – Pavlov, Sazonov
Diváci:
Martin Platko