9:3
(3:2, 4:1, 2:0)
koniec
12. Lapšanský, 13. Sojčík (Chromiak), 16. Coughler (Chromiak), 22. Coughler, 32. Coughler (Starosta), 37. Lapšanský (Alderson), 38. Bartovič (Valach), 42. Šišovský (Mikyska, Bartovič), 52. Alderson (Kajínek, Lapšanský) – 2. Mikúš (Kohout), 15. Hlava, 37. Eminger (Knotek)
5:1
(1:0, 3:0, 1:1)
koniec
16. Zikmund (Jágr), 25. Stach, 28. Jelínek, 35. Hajný (Strnad, Smetana), 60. O'Donnell – 54. Hammond
4:3
(3:2, 0:1, 1:0)
koniec
11. Vaněk (Weintritt), 14. Seidler (Vaněk, Vávra), 17. Vávra (Weintritt, Báchor), 52. Vávra (Seidler, Weintritt) – 2. Huska (Dmitrijev), 16. Romanov (Pišora, Dmitrijev), 29. Zúbek (Pšurný)
4:1
(1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
koniec
16. Florek, 32. DaSilva, 40. MCNEILL, 60. Lebler – 24. Veselý
13:00
Fínsko – Česko
5:4
(0:2, 1:2, 3:0 - 1:0)
koniec po predl.
23. Kaskimäki (Lassila), 51. Hokkainen (Rönni, Kulonummi), 54. Rönni (Kulonummi), 60. Sulku (Rönni, Nymam), 64. Nyman (Kolonummi, Laakso) – 10. Hamara (Bareš, Hujer), 15. Kareš (Cibulka, Hrabík), 29. Kulich (Cibulka, Bareš), 39. Šapovaliv (Formánek, Trunda)
15:00
Česko – USA
6:3
(2:2, 3:0, 1:1)
koniec
9. Cubo (Ramik, Ticháček), 20. Ticháček (Ramik, Slavík), 22. Pajer (Remeš, Soukup), 32. Ticháček (Suchánek), 37. Brabenec, 58. P. Moravec (Jiříček) – 6. Blake (Connors, Mittelstadt), 10. Buss, 41. Argentina (Connors, Blake)
1:3
(0:2, 1:1, 0:0)
koniec
33. Ordzovenský (R. Hruška) – 6. Klimenko (Akimoto), 11. Mroczokowski (Rzeszutko), 23. Mroczokowski (Cichy, Pociecha)
4:7
(0:1, 3:2, 1:4)
koniec
21. Šoltés (Southorn), 30. Jääskeläinen (Hickmott), 39. Hickmott (Šoltés, Brejčák), 58. Hickmott (Jääskälainen) – 7. Petersen (Ganahl), 22. Ganahl, 38. Obersteiner (Ganahl, Petersen), 43. Bischofberger (Richter), 46. Richter (Bischofberger), 50. T. Koch (Unterweger), 57. Hundertpfund (Ganahl)
5:1
(3:0, 1:1, 1:0)
koniec
2. Kelemen (Chlepčok), 12. B. Mráz (Betker), 14. M. Halama, 28. Corrin (B. Mráz), 60. Corrin – 31. Raux (Braak)
0:11
(0:3, 0:3, 0:5)
koniec
2. Trandin (Kowalowka, Przigodzki), 3. Koblar (Kalan), 10. Tabaček (Krzemien), 23. Trandin (Krzemien, Raska), 31. Przigodzki (Protasenya), 33. Trandin (Kowalowka), 43. Kowalowka (Zatko), 45. Bezuška (Luža, Trandin), 50. Zatko (Protasenya, Przigodzki), 53. Protasenya (Trandin, Przigodzki), 56. Raska (Pretnar)
4:6
(2:2, 2:2, 0:2)
koniec
9. Malina (Herman), 16. Malina (Rousek), 28. Slavík (Herman), 32. Šmíd – 11. Jonáš (Mlynář), 16. Balán (Ševčík), 27. Balán (Smutný, Finsterle), 32. Matějka (Balán), 49. Matějka (Balán, Finsterle), 59. Finsterle (Matula, Matějka)
4:3
(1:3, 1:0, 1:0 - 0:0)
po s.n. (2:1)
1. Golubev (Koryagin, Korobov), 39. Zohorna H. (Zohorna T.), 48. Golubev (Gorškov, Vitásek), rozh. náj. Vladislav Ušenin – 11. Bakoš (Lalonde), 15. Voronin (Kalašnikov), 17. Lalonde (Bakoš, Vicharev)
5:3
(2:0, 1:0, 2:3)
koniec
7. Červený (Smoleňák, Čáp), 11. Dragoun (Cingel), 23. Rosandič (Cingel), 54. Rosandič, 56. Kubík – 45. Gago (Česík, Stehlík), 45. Beránek (Mikliš, Bartoš), 55. Oščádal (Novák, Česík)
3:5
(1:1, 0:2, 2:2)
koniec
20. Látal (Poulíček), 57. Mandát (Locke, Kousal), 59. Tybor (Kousal) – 20. Vrábeľ (Růžička), 27. Haščák (Repe), 37. Haščák (Majdan, Repe), 58. Majdan (Haščák), 60. Chovan (Haščák)