Nové Zámky – Zvolen | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Nitra – Miškovec | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Poprad – HC Slovan | 4:1 (kon.) |
Lipt. Mikuláš – Košice | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Trenčín – Detva | 8:1 (kon.) | | | B. Bystrica – Michalovce | 1:5 (kon.) |
Humenné – Vlci Žilina | 1:9 (kon.) | | | SR 18 – Dubnica | 6:5 (kon.) |
EC-KAC – Bratislava Capitals | 6:1 (kon.) |
Litvínov – Pardubice | 5:0 (kon.) | | | K. Vary – Vítkovice | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Sparta Praha – Hradec Králové | 4:1 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Olomouc | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Motor ČB – Zlín | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Plzeň | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Třinec – Liberec | 0:2 (kon.) |
Chabarovsk – Red Star Kunlun | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Ufa – Kazaň | 7:3 (kon.) | | | Čerepovec – Soči | 4:2 (kon.) |
Viťaz – Nižnekamsk | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Novgorod – Čeljabinsk | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Petrohrad – CSKA Moskva | 2:3 (po pr.) |
koniec
Severstaľ Čerepovec
4:2
(2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
HK Soči
Petr Sumbal
Góly a asistencie:
14. Kapustin (Geraskin, Jo. Nättinen), 17. Kapustin (Jo. Nättinen), 40. J. Morozov (Provolnev, Liška), 48. Vovčenko (A. Garejev, Vicharev) – 26. Šmeľov (Rundblad, Miščenko), 57. Šmeľov (Točickij, Petkov)
Rozhodca: Akuzovskij, Spirin- Zacharov, Šadrin
Diváci:
Nepremenená penalta:
Severstaľ Čerepovec:
Poďjapolskij (Šugajev) – Vittasmäki, Provolnev, Makejev, M. Chabarov, Lalonde (A), Adamčuk, Rogov – J. Morozov, Berglund, Liška – Petunin, Kodola, Vovčenko (A) – Geraskin (C), Jo. Nättinen, Kapustin – A. Garejev, A. Alexejev, Vicharev – Kazakov.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HK Soči: Kuľbakov (Treťjak) – Miščenko, Rundblad, Minějev, J. Alexandrov (C), Pogorišný, Valencov, Sedov – Šmeľov, Točickij (A), Petkov – Rudenkov (A), Rubcov, J. Karjalainen – Šen, Kolgotin, Glotov – A. Galimov, N. Kvartalnov, Feoktistov – Garajev.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
HK Soči: Kuľbakov (Treťjak) – Miščenko, Rundblad, Minějev, J. Alexandrov (C), Pogorišný, Valencov, Sedov – Šmeľov, Točickij (A), Petkov – Rudenkov (A), Rubcov, J. Karjalainen – Šen, Kolgotin, Glotov – A. Galimov, N. Kvartalnov, Feoktistov – Garajev.
Náhradníci:
Tréner:
Rozhodca: Akuzovskij, Spirin- Zacharov, Šadrin
Diváci:
Adam Liška (CER) 0+1, 2 střely, čas na ledě 16:35